Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated around a 10-minute drive from Brava Public Beach, the 2-room Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses Florianopolis also boasts easy access to Main Bus train station which is 24 km away. The 54 m² apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private parking for guests travelling by car.
The apartment is in the Ingleses district, within reach of the dessert restaurant Sorveteria Italiana Monte Pelmo. Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses offers a beachfront location 4.4 km from Costao do Santinho. You can also reach the São José da Ponta Grossa Fortress, which is nearly a 15-minute ride from the accommodation.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. Furthermore, towels is available.
Alongside self-catering amenities like a fully equipped kitchen, the property offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals. Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses also includes a patio.
- Local attractions
- Ponta das Canas Beach4.2 km
- Praia dos Ingleses1.5 km
- Lagoinha Beach4.8 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz41 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station24 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses?
Guests of Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Brava Public Beach, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Fortaleza de Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa (6 km) as well as Costao do Santinho (4.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking this beachfront Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses?
A stay at this beachfront Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses begins at $42. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses?
Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this beachfront Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses?
At this beachfront Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is dessert restaurant Sorveteria Italiana Monte Pelmo, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Restaurante Schiavon is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses?
The guests will be able to stay at Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses with their pets. - ❓
Does this beachfront Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses?
Apartamento Floripa Praia Dos Ingleses is composed of 54 square meters.